Neroli in 5% dilution in Coconut oil
Botanical Species: Ctrus aurantium var. amara
Also known as Orange Blossom or Neroli Bigrade, this essential oil distilled from the flowers of the Bitter Orange Tree.
For your convenience, it has been diluted to 5% in Coconut Oil, a wonderfully light moisturizing oil. It can be used directly on the skin as a perfume or combined with other oils as a massage or bath blend.
Try wearing one drop behind each ear before an important interview. A few drops added to your favorite facial oil will also benefit any skincare routine.
Subtle Aromatherapy: Neroli oil is associated with purity. It brings us in touch with our higher selves, it facilitates all spiritual work and is recommended for enhancing creativity.
External Use Only